Meet the staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher Mr A Dickinson
Deputy Headteacher Miss K James
Strategic Business Director Mrs S Lister
PA to Headteacher & SLT/Clerk to Governors Mrs R Yeomans

Leadership Team

Designated Safeguarding Lead Mrs E Round
SENCo Mrs P Chester
Deputy SENCo Mrs A Bullock
Head of EYFS / Assistant Headteacher Mrs T Bennett
Phase Leader- KS1 Mr T Gregory
Head of Year 2 Mrs H Flavell
Head of Year 3 Miss C Ward
Phase Leader- LKS2 / Assistant Headteacher Mr J Flavell
Head of Year 5 Miss R Elcocks
Phase Leader- UKS2 Mrs L Monk

Early Years

Nursery Class Teacher Mrs F Butt
Reception Class Teacher Mrs T Bennett
Reception Class Teacher Mrs D Ockford
Reception Class Teacher Mrs A Matthews
Reception Class Teacher Miss J Coalter
Reception Class Teacher Mrs J Charie
Learning Support Practitioner Mrs J Marway
Learning Support Practitioner Mrs H Hodgkiss
Learning Support Practitioner Mrs J Johal
Learning Support Practitioner Mrs J Jones
Learning Support Practitioner Mrs S Bains
Learning Support Assistant Miss N Seniaray
Learning Support Assistant Miss S Azad
Learning Support Assistant Ms A Dawson
Learning Support Assistant Mrs L Burdiashvili

Key Stage 1

Year 1 Class Teacher Mr T Gregory
Year 1 Class Teacher Miss N Chander
Year 1 Class Teacher Mrs R Walsh
Year 2 Class Teacher Mrs H Flavell
Year 2 Class Teacher Miss H Smith
Year 2 Class Teacher Miss E Crowley
Year 2 Class Teacher Miss L Roche
Learning Support Assistant Mrs J Andrews
Learning Support Assistant Mrs T Garrison
Learning Support Assistant Mrs S Kelly
Learning Support Assistant Miss L Parker
Learning Support Assistant Mrs R Bi
Learning Support Assistant Mrs J Rogers
Learning Support Assistant Ms K Crampton
Learning Support Assistant Mrs T White
Learning Support Assistant Ms A Guest
Learning Support Assistant Mrs M Osuch
Learning Support Assistant Mrs S Organ
Learning Support Assistant Miss S Zabair
Learning Support Assistant Mrs K Taggar
Learning Support Assistant Mrs M Ahmed
Learning Support Assistant Miss T Simpson

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3 Class Teacher Miss C Ward
Year 3 Class Teacher Miss P Firkins
Year 3 Class Teacher Mr J Bushell
Year 3 Class Teacher Mrs K Stevenson
Year 3 Class Teacher Ms A Hughes
Year 4 Class Teacher Mr J Flavell
Year 4 Class Teacher Mrs N Griffiths
Year 4 Class Teacher Miss S Geinda
Year 4 Class Teacher Miss H Sahota
Year 4 Class Teacher Miss F Adelowo
Teacher Mr B Collard
Learning Support Assistant Mrs C Taylor
Learning Support Assistant Mrs M George
Learning Support Assistant Miss D Graham
Learning Support Assistant Mrs C Downing
Learning Support Assistant Mrs S Underwood

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5 Class Teacher Miss R Elcocks
Year 5 Class Teacher Mrs J Dhir
Year 5 Class Teacher Mrs J Williams
Year 5 Class Teacher Miss S Pereira
Year 6 Class Teacher Mrs L Monk
Year 6 Class Teacher Mr S Templeton
Year 6 Class Teacher Mrs M Sohal
Year 6 Class Teacher Mrs A Hussain
Learning Support Assistant Miss G Devlin
Learning Support Assistant Miss L Darling
Learning Support Assistant Mrs L Higgs
Learning Support Assistant Miss N Tabayi
Learning Support Assistant Miss L Durnall
Learning Support Assistant Mrs E Cani
Learning Support Assistant Miss Z Simpson
Learning Support Assistant Mrs J Price
Learning Support Assistant Mr L Johnson
Learning Support Assistant Mr G Clayton

Focus Provision

Admin/Support staff

Office Manager Mrs J Rowley
Business Manager Mrs D Fowler
Education Welfare Officer Mrs H Ford
Attendance Administrator Mrs S Weston
Admin Assistant Mrs T Burton
Admin Assistant Mrs S Lowe
Admin Assistant Miss S Lawrence
Admin Assistant Mrs S Adams
ICT Technician Mr K Andrews
Assistant SENDCo Miss C Kelly
Learning Mentor Mrs D Jordan
Learning Mentor Mrs J Davies
Music Teacher Mr R Williams
HLTA Mrs I Hansen
HLTA Mrs L Marshall
Cover Supervisor Miss C Jordan
Cover Supervisor Mrs C Evans
Learning Support Practitioner Miss J Aston
First Aider Mrs D Dubb
Academic Mentor Mrs M Hemmingway

Premises Team

Site Manager Mr T Bailey
Assistant Site Manager Mr A Bailey
Cleaner Mrs L Ashmore
Cleaner Mrs D Dubb
Cleaner Mrs A Groves
Cleaner Mrs J Jones
Cleaner Mrs M Lawrence
Cleaner Mrs N Pala
Cleaner Mrs J Brothwood
Cleaner Mrs S Reed
Cleaner Mrs S Bains
Cleaner Mrs L Harris
Cleaner Mrs J Henderson
Cleaner Mrs A Henry
Cleaner Ms J Holden
Cleaner Mrs J Lewis

Lunchtime Staff

Principal Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs S Adams
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs L Welsh
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs T Hawthorne
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs H Kaur
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs P Kaur
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs M Lawrence
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs S Carr
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs N Pala
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs J Brothwood
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs S Reed
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs C Warhurst
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Z Zaheen
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs J Jones
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs V Penado
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs F Akhtar
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs A Price
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs N Akhtar
Lunchtime Supervisor Ms S Samra
Lunchtime Supervisor Ms N Sollies
Lunchtime Supervisor Ms D Thompson
Lunchtime Supervisor Ms L Russell
Lunchtime Supervisor Ms K Russell
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Z Gadd
Lunchtime Supervisor Miss K Ellis
Lunchtime Supervisor Ms S Begum
Lunchtime Supervisor Ms H Drenica
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs C Dixon
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Z Kossar
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs F Kousar
Lunchtime Supervisor Ms R Sian
School Life app download
A School Life Website
School Life app download