Meet the staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher Mr A Dickinson
Deputy Headteacher Miss J Copestake
Deputy Headteacher Miss K James
Strategic Business Director Mrs S Lister
PA to Headteacher & SLT/Clerk to Governors Mrs R Yeomans

Leadership Team

Assistant Headteacher- Early Years Mrs T Bennett
Assistant Headteacher- KS1 Mrs J Jones
Assistant Headteacher- LKS2 Mr J Flavell
Assistant Headteacher- UKS2 Miss K Roddis
Designated Safeguarding Lead Mrs E Round
SENDCo Mrs P Chester
Deputy SENDCo Mrs A Bullock

Early Years

Assistant Headteacher- Early Years Mrs T Bennett
Class Teacher- Reception Mrs M Mckenna
Class Teacher- Reception Miss J Coalter
Class Teacher- Reception Mrs A Matthews
Class Teacher- Nursery Mrs F Butt
Class Teacher- Nursery Mrs D Ockford
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs J Charie
Learning Support Practitioner Mrs J Jones
Learning Support Practitioner Mrs J Marway
Learning Support Practitioner Ms S Bains
Learning Support Practitioner Mrs J Johal
Learning Support Practitioner Miss R Aston
Learning Support Practitioner Mrs H Hodgkiss
Learning Support Assistant Mrs R Bi
Learning Support Assistant Ms N Seniaray
Learning Support Assistant Ms A Dawson
Learning Support Assistant Miss Z Simpson
Learning Support Assistant Miss L Parker
Learning Support Assistant Miss S Azad

Key Stage 1

Head of Year 1 Mr T Gregory
Year 1 Class Teacher Mrs K Stevenson
Year 1 Class Teacher Miss N Chander
Year 1 Class Teacher Mrs R Walsh
Head of Year 2/Assistant Headteacher Mrs J Jones
Year 2 Class Teacher/Head of Geography Mrs S Brady
Year 2 Class Teacher/Head of Science Miss H Sahota
Year 2 Class Teacher/Head of PE Mrs H Flavell
Year 2 Class Teacher/Head of Maths Mrs M Harrison-Webster
Year 2 Class Teacher Mrs K Roberts-Brookes
Learning Support Assistant Mrs J Andrews
Learning Support Assistant Mrs T Garrison
Learning Support Assistant Mrs S Kelly
Learning Support Assistant Mrs Z Akram
Learning Support Assistant Ms S Organ
Learning Support Assistant Ms K Crampton
Learning Support Assistant Mrs M Osuch
Learning Support Assistant Miss S Zabair
Learning Support Assistant Mrs T White
Learning Support Assistant Mrs C Taylor
Learning Support Assistant Mrs M Ahmed
Learning Support Assistant Ms A Guest

Lower Key Stage 2

Head of Year 3 Miss C Ward
Year 3 Class Teacher Mr J Bushell
Year 3 Class Teacher/Inclusion Lead Mrs A Hussain
Year 3 Class Teacher Miss A Maryum
Head of Year 4/Assistant Headteacher Mr J Flavell
Year 4 Class Teacher Mr B Collard
Year 4 Class Teacher/Head of RE Mrs M Sohal
Year 4 Class Teacher/Head of English Mrs K Sutton
Year 4 Class Teacher Miss S Geinda
Learning Support Assistant Mrs M George
Learning Support Assistant Mrs S Underwood
Learning Support Assistant Mrs C Downing
Learning Support Assistant Miss G Devlin
Learning Support Assistant Miss D Graham
Learning Support Assistant Mrs J Price

Upper Key Stage 2

Head of Year 5/Assistant Headteacher Miss K Roddis
Year 5 Class Teacher Miss D Goodall
Year 5 Class Teacher Mrs J Dhir
Year 5 Class Teacher Miss R Elcocks
Year 5 Class Teacher/Head of MFL Mrs K Thomas
Head of Year 6/Head of History Mrs L Monk
Year 6 Class Teacher/Head of ICT Miss J Sedgwick
Year 6 Class Teacher Mr S Templeton
Year 6 Class Teacher Miss H Smith
Learning Support Assistant Mrs E Cani
Learning Support Assistant Mrs J Savage
Learning Support Assistant Mr L Johnson
Learning Support Assistant Ms L Durnall
Learning Support Assistant Mr G Clayton
Learning Support Assistant Mrs L Higgs
Learning Support Assistant Mrs K Taggar
Learning Support Assistant Miss N Tabayi

Admin/Support staff

Office Manager Mrs J Rowley
Business Manager Mrs D Fowler
Education Welfare Officer Mrs H Ford
Attendance Officer Mrs S Weston
Admin Assistant Mrs T Burton
Admin Assistant Mrs S Lowe
Admin Assistant Miss S Lawrence
Admin Assistant Mrs S Adams
ICT Technician Mr K Andrews
Assistant SENDCo Miss C Kelly
Learning Mentor Mrs D Jordan
Learning Mentor Mrs J Davies
PE Teacher Mr Z Skeldon
Music Teacher Mr R Williams
Art Teacher Mrs I Hansen
DT Teacher Mrs L Marshall
Cover Supervisor Miss C Jordan
Cover Supervisor Miss S Pereira
Learning Support Practitioner Miss J Aston
First Aider Mrs D Dubb
Maths Mentor Mrs M Hemmingway

Premises Team

Site Manager Mr T Bailey
Assistant Site Manager Mr S Woodward
Caretaker Mr A Bailey
Cleaner Mrs L Ashmore
Cleaner Mrs D Dubb
Cleaner Mrs A Groves
Cleaner Mrs J Jones
Cleaner Mrs M Lawrence
Cleaner Mrs N Pala
Cleaner Mrs J Brothwood
Cleaner Mrs S Reed
Cleaner Mrs S Bains
Cleaner Mrs L Harris
Cleaner Mrs J Henderson
Cleaner Mrs A Henry
Cleaner Ms J Holden
Cleaner Mrs J Lewis

Lunchtime Staff

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs S Adams
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs T Hawthorne
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs H Kaur
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs P Kaur
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs M Lawrence
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs S Carr
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs N Pala
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs J Brothwood
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs S Reed
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs C Warhurst
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Z Zaheen
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs J Jones
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs V Penado
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs F Akhtar
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs A Price
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs N Akhtar
Lunchtime Supervisor Ms S Samra
Lunchtime Supervisor Ms N Sollies
Lunchtime Supervisor Ms D Thompson
Lunchtime Supervisor Ms L Russell
Lunchtime Supervisor Ms K Russell
Lunchtime Supervisor Mr M Carrie
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs L Welsh
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Z Gadd
Lunchtime Supervisor Miss K Ellis
Lunchtime Supervisor Ms S Begum
Lunchtime Supervisor Ms H Drenica
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs C Dixon
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Z Kossar
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs F Kousar
Lunchtime Supervisor Ms R Sian
School Life app download
A School Life Website
School Life app download